About

Welcome to Clevedon Town Football Club.

General Club Information

Founded: 1880
Ground: Hand Stadium Davis Lane , Clevedon, North Somerset BS21 6TG
Telephone: 01275 871600
Facsimile: 01275 871601
Chairman: John Croft
Directors: Barry Bradshaw, Sandor Haasz, Gordon Thomas, Gary Bradshaw, Russell Conybeare, Martin Price
Secretary: Steve Batt
Manager: Phil Bater
Assistant Manager: Andy Eisentrager
Physiotherapist: Paul Pocock
Stadium Manager: Gary Bradshaw
Supporters Club Chairman: Russell Conybeare
Chief Steward: Melvin Hatch
Club Shop Managers: Jeff Eastmond & Steve Small
Programme Editor: Dave Wright
Kit Manager: Chris Hatwood
Website Editor: Steve Small
Webmaster: Steve Webb
Club & Website Photographer: Tony Merrett
Stadium/Function Room: 01275 871600
Club Call Line: 09066 555942 (60p/min)
Stadium Capacity: 3,500 (Seated: 300)
Previous Names: Clevedon FC
Previous Grounds: Dial Hill 1880-95, Teignmouth Road 1895-1992
Current League: Southern League Premier Division
Previous Leagues: Bristol & District; South Bristol & District; East Bristol & District; Bristol & Suburban; Western; Somerset Senior; Mid-Somerset; Weston & District; Bristol Charity; Southern League Division One West
Colours: Blue & White Striped Shirts, Blue Shorts, Blue Socks
Change: Yellow Shirts, Black Shorts, White Socks
3rd Change: Green Shirts, Green Shorts, Green Socks
Nickname: The Seasiders
WWW: http://www.clevedontownafc.co.uk